• HOME\
  • Privacy Policy\
PLANNING, ENGINEERING AND ARCHITECTURAL STUDY
FOR TOPSIDE DEVELOPMENT AT
HONG KONG BOUNDARY CROSSING FACILITIES ISLAND OF
HONG KONG - ZHUHAI - MACAO BRIDGE
––FEASIBILITY STUDY

Privacy Policy Statement

In subscribing to the web site, providing comments and suggestions, submitting online registration, etc., it may be necessary for you to furnish some personal data. Personal information may include name, telephone number, mailing address or e-mail address. The purposes for which your data will be used are explained in the relevant parts of the web site. The Civil Engineering and Development Department and the Planning Department are committed to ensuring that all personal data are handled in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (PDPO). Under the PDPO, you have the right to request access to or correction of the personal data provided. Such requests should be made in the Data Access Request Form (No. OPS003 issued by the Privacy Commissioner) and sent to us by mail to the Personal Data Privacy Officer, Administration Division, Civil Engineering and Development Department, 14/F., Civil Engineering and Development Building, 101 Princess Margaret Road, Homantin, Kowloon or the Personal Data Controlling Officer, Planning Department, 17/F., North Point Government Offices, 333 Java Road, North Point, Hong Kong. By virtue of Section 20(3)(e) of the PDPO, a data access request may be refused if it is not made in this Form. The Form is available in any District Office or can be downloaded at Office of the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data's website Field 'keyset' doesn't have a default value